United Pulling Federation

UK 29th January 2012   Grand Slam 1st Leg

 

Dogs Name

Breed

Owner/Handler

#

Pulled

Time

%

Points

 


30lb Class
1st place  Kalelora     SBT        Indira Mwale              27        280           31.35     10.37        N

50lb Class
1st place  Diddy        AB          Kane Owen                46      1480          21.56     32.17         10

60lb Class
1st place  Jet            AB          Ian Patterson                       No Pull

70lb Class
1st place  Player       AB          Steve Owen               66      2240           15.49     33.93        10

               Baby G      AB         Dee M                        70       880           12.34     12.57         N

               Jewels       AB         Barry                          69       660           12.12       8.69        N

               Frankie      AB         Louise Allman             65        520           15.22       8.00        N
 
80lb Class
1st place  Frankie      EB        Nat Carter                   71        2200         19.78      30.98       12

2nd place Ocho         AB        Darren C                     77         920          19.87       11.94        7

3rd place  Hooligan    AB        Steve Owen                76         280             0.27        3.68       3

               Kimbo       AB         Indira Mwale               75         520          18.78         6.93       N

90lb Class
1st place  Kilo          OTB       Dean G                      84        2040          51.49       24.28      10

100lb Class
1st place  Boots       AB         Louise Allman            92        1480            5.71        16.08      11

2nd place  Thor        AB         Ian Patterson             94          920             7.31         9.78       6

                X            AB         Suna                          92          760            19.72         8.26     N

Unlimited Class
1st place  Kaiser      AB        Dee M                       121        2040             7.19       16.85     10

 

MWP = Player - 2240lbs

BEST % = Player   -  33.93%    

Germany 28th April 2012 Mutterstadt Day 1

 

Dogs Name

Breed

Owner/Handler

#

Pulled

Time

%

Points

 

 

20lb Class

1.  Supa Nova          SB           M Seerberger          19       577          20.03       29.77       10

30lb Class

No Competitors

40lb Class

1.  Cheyenne        APT            R Schmidt                40       948           34.41       23.29     11

2.  Scooty             APT            R Schmidt                40       701           10.03       17.48     6

50lb Class

1.  Zina               APT             D De Ryck               41       454           60.06        10.97    10

60lb Class         

1.  Mona              Mix              S Beck                    56       1812         16.13       31.07     135

2.  New York      APT             R Przybylski             53       824           7.12        15.35     8     

3.  Kyno             APT             K De Man               51       330           51.47       6.04       4

4.  Belli              APT             D De Ryck              51        No Pull

70lb Class

1.  Macho           APT             N Pappon               63        948           20.32       14.04      10

80lb Class

1.  BudBud        AB                T Bergmann           77        2182         29.34       28.20       10

90lb Class

1.  Fr Bergmann   AB                A Stehling              81         No pull

100lb Class

1.  Gustav           AB                W Staudacher         100       No pull

120lb Class

1.  Bizzy            AB                 S H                        102       3293        15.59     32.26     10    

 

Germany 29th April 2012 Mutterstadt Day 2

 

Dogs Name

Breed

Owner/Handler

#

Pulled

Time

%

Points

 

 

20lb Class

No Competitors

 

30lb Class  

No Competitors

 

40lb Class

1. Cheyenne          APT          R Schmidt                 40      1071        28.97      26.33      11

2. Scooty               APT          R Schmidt                 40      1072        55.97      26.72      6

 

50lb Class

1. Nina                 APT           D De Ryck                41      No pull

 

60lb Class

1. New York         APT          R  Przbylski                53      2059       24.78       38.35      14

2. Mona               Mix           S Beck                        56      1812       19.91       32.07       9

3. Belli                 APT          K De Man                    51       824        61.95       15.95      5

4. Quaia              OEB          P Schmidt                    55        577       51.81       10.39       2

5. Kyno               APT          K De Man                    No pull

 

70lb Class

1. Macho             APT          N Pappon                   63        1318       24.37       20.63      10

 

80lb Class

1. BudBud           AB             T Bergmann               77        1935       17.12       21.10      10

 

90lb Class

1. Fr Bergmann    AB            A Stehling                    81         No pull

 

100lb Class

1. Cash               AB            S Oettinger                    91       2799        57.38       30.47     11

2. Gustav            AB            W Staudacher               100         330        53.16       3.29        6

 

120lb Class

1. Bizzy             AB            S H                              102       3293       60.64       32.26    11   

2. Kr?mel           AB            T Bergmann                  105       2429       48.57      23.07    6     

 

130lb Class

No competitors        

Belgium 20th May 2012

 

Dogs Name

Breed

Owner/Handler

#

Pulled

Time

%

Points

 

40lb Class

1. Beelzebub                                R&B Kennel            33      165       4.97        5.00        10

50lb Class

1. Perla                                        Kiani Dockx           42       597       14.10      14.21     11

2. Tyson                                      Soren Janssens       43       381        8.83        8.86        6

60lb Class

1. Redno                                 Christophe De Blander 58      1569      26.87      27.05     14

2. Vladimir                                  Nancy Van Opstal    58      1462      25.02       25.20      9

3. Luna                                       Melvin Dankers        51      1029      19.96       20.17      5

4. Belli                                       Dimitri De Rijck        53         489        9.17        9.22       2

5. Kyno                                      Katrien De Man        53        No Pull                                  0

MWP Redno 1569

MWPP Redno 26.87%

Germany 16th June 2012, Mutterstadt Day 1

Dogs Name         Breed          Owner/Handler       #       Pulled      Time           %          Points

 

20lb Class

1.  Supernova        SB              M Seerberger        19       454        64.17        23.40      10

 

30lb Class

1.  Hera                SB              B Seerberger         23       454          9.47        19.40      10

 

40lb Class

1.  Scooty              APT           R Schmid               39        577         10.47      14.50      11 

2.  Cheyenne         APT           R Schmid               40        577         13.59      14.10       6

 

50lb Class

1.  Kaily                LB              I Romero               49        1071        58.10      21.70       12

2.  Pepitte             SBT           G Lecombe             47        948          29.50      20.10       7

3.  Zina                 APT           K DeMan                43        330          9.59        7.60         3

 

60lb Class

1.  Mona              Boxer          S Beck                   57        2059         22.22      35.90     13

2.  Rosko             LB              I Romero                57        948           15.62      16.40     8      

3.  Gina               OEB           B Perez                   60        948           17.56      15.70     4

4.  Belli                APT           D DeRyck                51        824           53.25      15.90     1

70lb Class

1.  Koffie             RB              B Perez                  64        1688          34.78      26.20     12

2.  Macho            APT            N Pappon               62        1194          12.38      19.10     7

3.  Chance          AST             G Lecombe             67        1071          32.12      15.80     3

80lb Class

No Competitors

90lb Class

1.  Igel                AB               T Schmid                84        1194          6.41        14.10     10

100lb Class

No Competitors

120lb Class

1.  Krumel           AB                T Bergmann           107       2306         12.20      21.40     11

2.  Bizzy              AB                S Hoss                   104       2182         12.00      20.80     7

 

Unlimited Class

No Competitors

 

MWP 70lb Class and under - Mona 2059lbs

MWP 80lb Class and over -  Krumel 2306lbs

 

MWPP 70lb Class and under - Mona 35.90%

MWPP 80lb Class and over -   Krumel 21.40%

   

Germany 17th June 2012,  Mutterstadt Day 2

Dogs Name         Breed          Owner/Handler       #       Pulled      Time           %          Points

20lb Class

Supernova             SB               M Seerberger       19        No Pull

30lb Class

1.  Hera                SB               B Seerberger        23        577        46.47       24.70       10

40lb Class

1.  Cheyenne        APT             R Schmid              40        1071      58.87       26.20       11

2.  Scooty             APT             R Schmid              39        824        49.38       20.80         6

50lb Class

1.  Pepitte           SBT               G Lecombe           47        1194      33.56      25.30        12

2.  Kaily              LB                  I Romero              49        948       34.22       19.20         7

3.  Zina              APT                K DeMan              43        454        7.78        10.50          3

60lb Class

1.  Mona            Boxer              S Beck                 57        1565       15.50      27.30        14

2.  Gina             OEB                B Perez                60        1318       62.44      21.80          9

3.  Quaia           OEB                P Schmidt             54          454        9.56       8.40            5

    Belli               APT               D DeRyck             51           No Pull

    Rosko            LB                  I Romero             57            No Pull

70lb Class

1.  Koffie            RB                 B Perez                64        1688         13.44      26.70       12

2.  Chance         AST                G Lecombe          67         1441         10.72      21.30       7

3.  Macho          APT                N Pappon            62         1318          26.94     21.10        3

80lb Class

No Competitors

90lb Class

1.  Cash             AB                 S Oettinger            90         2182         42.54      24.10      10

100lb Class

120lb Class

1.  Bizzy            AB                  S Hoss                  104        2799       36.78       26.70       11

2.  Krumel         AB                  T Bergmann           107       2307       14.78       21.78         6

Unlimited Class

No Competitors

 

MWP 70lb Class and under - Mona 1565lbs

MWPP 80lb Class and over  - Koffie 26.70%

 

MWP 70lb Class and under - Bizzy 2799

MWPP 80lb Class and over - Bizzy 26.70%

UK 5th August 2012                 Base Camp, Sheffield

Rails on Carpet


20lb Class
No Competitors

30lb Class
1st Place,Kalebra,Indie,Weighing 23lbs,Pulled 440lbs in 53.06seconds 19.13 %    10

40lb Class
No Competitors

50lb Class
No Competitors

60lb Class
1st Place,Diddy,Kane,Weighing 53lbs,Pulled 2040lbs in 19.18 seconds 38.49 %     10

Novice Blacks,Kane,Weighing 58lbs,Pulled 1000lbs in 16.55 seconds 17.24 %

70lb Class
1st Place,Sir Alf,Paul,Weighing 64lbs,Pulled 2360lbs in 14.12 seconds 36.87 %      12

2nd Place,Gracie,Louise,Weighing 69lbs,Pulled 1800lbs in 43.69 seconds 26.08 %   7

3rd Place,Frankie,Louise,Weighing 67lbs,Pulled 840lbs in 33.25 seconds 12.53 %     3

Novice, Sammy,Paul,Weighing 64lbs,No Pull

80lb Class
1st Place,Player,Steve,Weighing 75lbs,Pulled 2720lbs in 11.34 seconds 36.26 %      11

2nd Place,Baby,Rich,Weighing 73lbs,Pulled 1200lbs in 22.90 seconds 16.43 %          6

Novice Lugs,John,Weighing 73lbs,Pulled 1440lbs in 21.00 seconds 19.72 %

90lb Class
1st Place,Hooligan,Steve,Weighing 83lbs,Pulled 1440lbs in 6.12 seconds 17.34 %      11

2nd Place,Boots,Louise,Weighing 89lbs,Pulled 1040lbs in 10.69 seconds 11.68 %       6

 

Most weight pulled 70lb class and under was Sir Alf - 2360lbs

Best % Pulled 70lb class and under was Diddy - 38.49 %

Most Weight Pulled 80lb class and over was Player - 2720lbs

Best % 80lb class and over was Player - 36.26%

 

Belgium  19th August 2012

30lb Class

1st place, Stef, Marielle Van Maurik, weighing 29lbs, pulled 165lbs, 5.63%, 10 points

 

40lb Class

1st place, Ace, Tamara Lensen, weighing 36lbs, pulled 165lbs, 4.50%, 10 points

 

50lb Class

1st place, Pepite, Gaby Lecomte, weighing 47lbs, pulled 1677lbs, 35.56%, 12 points

2nd place, Denim, Isaura Sutcliffe, weighing 43lbs, pulled 1353lbs, 31.01%, 7 points

3rd place, Laily, Ysabel Romero, weighing 49lbs, pulled 1137lbs, 23.03%,  3 points

 

60lb class

1st place, Mona, Simone Beck, weighing 53lbs, pulled 1245lbs, 23.44%, 12 points

Rosko, Ysabel Romero, weighing 56lbs, No Pull

Devil, Elodie Dos Reis, weighing 58lbs, No Pull

 

70lb Class

1st place, Redno, Christophe De Blander, weighing 61lbs, pulled 1461lbs, 23.93%, 10 points

 

80lb Class

1st place, Fr. Bergmann, Torsten Bergmann, weighing 78lbs, pulled 2865lbs, 36.32%, 11 points

2nd place, Chance, Gaby Lecomte, weighing 72lbs, pulled 2001lbs, 27.68%, 6 points

 

120lbs Class

1st place, Krumel, Torsten Bergmann, weighing 105lbs, pulled 2865lbs, 27.13%, 11 points

2nd place, Bizzy, Sebastian Hoss, weighing 101lbs, pulled 2757lbs, 27.31%, 6 points

 

70lb Class and under

MWP - Pepite - 1677lbs

Best % - Pepite - 35.56%

 

80lbs class and over

MWP - Frau Bergmann - 2865lbs

Best % - Frau Bergmann - 36.32%

Germany  8th & 9th September 2012 Mutterstadt ‏

                    Name       Breed     Weight      Handler                Pulled       Time         %        Points

8th September 2012

 20lb Class

1st place SuperNova    SB        20lbs        M.Seeberger       824lbs     25.53      40.03%      10

30lbs

1st place    Hera              SB      23lbs        B.Seeberger         577 lbs    20,5       24,17%       10

40lb Class

No Competitors 

50lb Class

1st place     Kaily            LB         49lbs        I. Romero             1318lbs     21,37    26,69%      11

2nd place    Pepite        AST       44lbs        G.Lecomte           1194,9lbs   23,17   26,67%        6

60lb Class

1st place      Mona         MIX         54lbs        S.Beck                 1935lbs      18,40     35,65%      11

2nd place     Quaia       OEB        53lbs        P.Schmidt           1565lbs      47,85     29,53%        6

No Pull         Rosko       LB           58lbs         I.Romero

70lb Class

No Competitors

80lb Class

1st place      BudBud      AB           78lbs          T.Bergmann       2059lbs      67,84     26,1%        10 

90lb Class

1st place    Fr. Bergmann   AB      83lbs          T.Bergmann       2552lbs      12,69     30,65%       11

2nd place    Igel              AB            87lbs          T.Schmid            2306lbs       43,63     26,24%         6

100lb Class

No Competitors

120lb Class

 1st place   Bizzy           AB             101lbs          S.Höss              3293lbs       69,56     32,39%        12

2nd place   Krümel       AB             109lbs          T.Bergmann     2799lbs       28.63     25,57%         7

3rd place    Gustav       AB             102lbs          W.Staudacher    330lbs        28,4       3,24%            3

Unlimited Class

No Competitors

 

9th September 2012

20lb Class

No Competitors

30lb Class

No Competitors

40lb Class

No Competitors

50lb Class

1st place     Pepite       AST      44lbs        G.Lecomte      1441lbs        67.00           32,18%           11

2nd place    Kaily          LB        49lbs         I.Romero        1194lbs        29,16           24,19%             6

60lb Class

 1st place     Mona       MIX       54lbs         S.Beck             1935lbs       21,16           35,65%             12      

2nd place     Quaia      OEB     53lbs         P.Schmidt       1071lbs       16,40           20,22%             7

No Pull          Rosko     LB        58lbs         I.Romero                                                                               0

70lb Class

No Competitors

80lb Class

No Competitors

90lb Class

1st place        Igel         AB          87lbs         T.Schmidt        2676lbs      62,03         30,45%               11

2nd place      Fr. Bergmann AB 83lbs        T.Bergmann     2182lbs     11,25         26,20%                 6

100lb Class

No Competitors

120lb Class

1st place          Bizzy     AB          101,7lbs     S.Höss            2923lbs    14.00          28,74%              12

2nd place       Krümel   AB          109lbs        T.Bergmann    2552lbs     53,78        23,31%               7

3rd place        Gustav    AB          102lbs      W.Staudacher   454lbs       18,94        4,45%                 3

Unlimited Class

No Competitors

 

8th September

70lb Class + under

MWP = Mona - 1935lbs

Best % = Supernova - 40.03%

80lb Class + over

MWP = Bizzy - 3293lbs

Best % = Bizzy - 32.39%

 9th September

70lb Class + under

MWP = Mona - 1935lbs

Best % = Mona - 35.65%

80lb Class + over

MWP = Bizzy - 2923lbs

Best % = Igel - 30.45%

UK  9th September 2012             Base Camp, Sheffield

Rails on Carpet


20lb Class
No Competitors

30lb Class
1st Place,Kalebra,Indie,Weighing 28lbs,Pulled 440lbs in 12.09 seconds 17.41 %       10

40lb Class
No Competitors

50lb Class
No Competitors

60lb Class
1st Place,Diddy,Kane O,Weighing 52lbs,Pulled 1880lbs in 28.00 seconds 36.15 %     10

Novice Harvey,Martin,Weighing 52lbs,Pulled 200lbs in 27.03 seconds 4.00 %

70lb Class
1st Place, Lexi,Natalie,Weighing 66lbs,Pulled 2140lbs in 14.00 seconds 32.72 %       11

2nd Place, Alf,Paul H,Weighing 63lbs,Pulled 1600lbs in 45.00 seconds 25.39 %          6

Novice, Blacks,Kane O,Weighing 62lbs,Pulled 1200lbs in 13.00 seconds 19.35 %

Novice,Cuba,Darren C,Weighing 66lbs,Pulled 480lbs in 6.00 seconds 7.27 %

Novice,Chance,Ella,Weighing 68lbs,No Pull

80lb Class
1st Place,Hooligan,Steve O,Weighing 80lbs,Pulled 1480lbs in 9.85 seconds 18.50 %   13

2nd Place,Lugs,John,Weighing 73lbs,Pulled 1320lbs in 7.97 seconds 18.08 %              8

3rd Place,Player,Steve O,Weighing 74lbs,Pulled 920lbs in 5.89 seconds 12.43 %          4

4th Place,Jax,Ian P,Weighing 75lbs,Pulled 920lbs in 6.75 seconds 12.26 %                   1

90lb Class
No Competitors

100lb Class
No Competitors

70lb Class + under

MWP =
 Lexi - 2140lbs

Best % = Diddy - 36.15 %

80lb Class + over

MWP = Hooligan - 1480lbs

Best % = Hooligan - 18.50%

UK  13th October 2012           Base Camp, Sheffield

Rails on Carpet


20lb Class
No Competitors

30lb Class
No Competitors


40lb Class
No Competitors

50lb Class
1st Place, Diddy,Kane O,Weighing 50lbs,Pulled 2600lbs in 21.44 Seconds 52 %       10

60lb Class
No Competitors

70lb Class
1st Place,Lexi,Nat C,Weighing 64lbs,Pulled 3880lbs in 19.82 Seconds 60.62 %         13

2nd Place,Gracie,Louise,Weighing 68lbs,Pulled 3000lbs in 23.53 Seconds 46.47 %    8

3rd Place, Sir Alf,Paul H,Weighing 63lbs,Pulled 3000lbs in 18.13 Seconds 47.61 %     4  

4th Place,Blax,Kane O,Weighing 65lbs,Pulled 2360lbs in 43.72 Seconds                      1

Novice,Preston,David,Weighing 69lbs,Pulled 1560lbs in 38.41 Seconds 22.60 %

80lb Class
1st Place,Lugs,John,Weighing 71lbs,Pulled 2200lbs in 10.65 Seconds 30.98%            10

Novice,Cleo,Sarah,Weighing 77lbs,Pulled 1320lbs in 22.53 Seconds 17.14%

Player No Pull

90lb Class
1st Place,Boots,Louise,Weighing 89lbs,Pulled 2720lbs in 29.75 Seconds 30.56%        10

 70lb Class + under

MWP = Lexi - 3880lbs
Best % = Lexi - 60.62 %

80lb Class + over

MWP = Boots - 2720lbs

Best % = Lugs - 30.9

Belgium 21 October 2012       Belgium Nationals

                 Name               Handler              Weight             Pulled                 Time             %              Points

20lb Class

1st place Super Nova    M Seeberger     19lbs                813lbs                                    41.00           10

30lb Class

1st place  Hera               B Seeberger       24lbs                489lbs                                    29.18           10

40lb Class

1st place  Scooty            R Schmidt           39lbs                1137lbs                                  28.51            11

2nd place Cheyenne     R Schmidt           38lbs                1137lbs                                 29.66               6

50lb Class

1st place  Pepitte            G Lecomte          44lbs                 1353lbs                                30.25             13

2nd place  Kaily              Y Romero           47lbs                  1353lbs                                28.29               7

3rd place  Denim            I Sutcliffe             44lbs                  813lbs                                  18.36              4

4th place  Zina                Q De Leeuw       43lbs                  489lbs                                  11.33               1

60lb Class

1st place  Mona              S Beck                  52lbs                  1893lbs                                36.24            13

2nd place  Quaia           P Schmidt             53lbs                  1461lbs                                27.17              7

3rd place  Redno          C De Blander       51lbs                  1461lbs                                28.45               4

4th place  Belli               D De Rijck            53lbs                  1029lbs                                19.38               1

70lb Class

1st place  Chance         G Lecomte            70lbs                   813lbs                                 11.46              10

80lb Class

1st place  Frau Bergmann    T Bergmann  78lbs                 2325lbs                                29.72              11

2nd place  Bud Bud               T Bergmann  76lbs                 2109lbs                                27.74                6

90lb Class

No competitors

100lb Class

No competitors

120lb Class

1st place  Bizzy              S Hoss                    102lbs               2974lbs                                 29.07              12

2nd place  Krumel         T Bergmann           105lbs               2865lbs                                 27.14                7

3rd place  Gustav          W Staudacher        102lbs              381lbs                                       3.72                3  

 

70lb Class and under

MWP = Mona - 1893lbs

Best % = Super Nova - 41.00%

 

80lb Class and over

MWP =  Bizzy - 2974lbs

Best % = Frau Bergmann - 29.72%

UK 27 October 2012               UK Nationals

 Rails on Carpet Base Camp Sheffield UPF UK Nationals


20lb Class
No Competitors

30lb Class
1st Place,Kali,Indie,Weighing 25lbs,Pulled 720lbs in 50.63 Seconds 28.80 %                      10


40lb Class
No Competitors

50lb Class
No Competitors

60lb Class
1st Place,Diddy,Kane O,Weighing 52lbs,Pulled 2680lbs in 25.35 Seconds 51.53 %              10

70lb Class
1st Place,Sir Alf,Paul H,Weighing 63lbs,Pulled 3160lbs in 23.41 Seconds 50.15 %               12    

2nd Place,Gracie,Louise A,Weighing 67lbs,Pulled 2760lbs in 25.34 Seconds 41.19 %           7

3rd Place,Blax's,Kane O,Weighing 65lbs,Pulled 2360lbs in 18.17 Seconds 36.30 %              3

80lb Class
1st Place,Player,Steve O,Weighing 72lbs,Pulled 2560lbs in 12.53 Seconds 35.55%              11

Lugs No Pull

90lbs Class
1st Place,Boots,Louise A,Weighing 90lbs,Pulled 760lbs in 3.44 Seconds 8.44%                  10

Most Weight Pulled Sir Alf 3160lbs

Best % Diddy 51.53 %